Overall Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 383 | Mark | Stileman | Romsey Road Runners | 01:34:10 |
2 | 261 | Trevor | McAlister | Ryde Harriers | 01:41:16 |
3 | 250 | Gary | MacAlister | Avon Valley Runners | 01:42:49 |
4 | 14 | Russ | Goldsmith | Bournemouth Athletic Club | 01:44:18 |
5 | 20 | Daniel | Baldwin | Southville Running Club | 01:44:39 |
Overall Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Kirsty | Aked | Denmead Striders | 01:53:21 |
2 | 342 | Gemma | Russhard | Lymington Triathlon Club | 01:55:38 |
3 | 175 | Juliette | Hatt | Chippenham Harriers | 01:59:59 |
4 | 430 | Anna | Wilby-Lopez | Stubbington Green Runners | 02:01:46 |
5 | 306 | Caroline | Pemberton | New Forest Runners | 02:02:26 |
Junior Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 373 | cameron | sommerville-hewitt | 01:55:00 |
Senior Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 89 | Alexander | Cooper | Totton Running Club | 02:05:34 |
2 | 216 | Peter | Jones | Verwood Runners | 02:10:46 |
3 | 439 | Tim | Woodbridge | 02:10:56 | |
4 | 415 | James | Waggott | 02:16:25 | |
5 | 41 | Kyle | Bonsor | 02:42:30 |
Senior Female
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 378 | Sarah | Spiteri | 02:17:33 | |
2 | 223 | Sophie | Kemp | Lymington Triathlon Club | 02:27:15 |
3 | 149 | Rosie | Goddard | 02:28:56 | |
4 | 396 | Ellen | Taylor | Totton Running Club | 02:40:01 |
5 | 394 | Beth | Taylor | 02:44:18 |
M30-39
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 261 | Trevor | McAlister | Ryde Harriers | 01:41:16 |
2 | 14 | Russ | Goldsmith | Bournemouth Athletic Club | 01:44:18 |
3 | 21 | Martyn | Banham | Hook Norton Harriers | 01:52:45 |
4 | 317 | Lee | Pullen | Lytchett Manor Striders | 01:54:02 |
5 | 389 | Nathan | Swain | Goodgym | 01:56:07 |
F30-39
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 342 | Gemma | Russhard | Lymington Triathlon Club | 01:55:38 |
2 | 430 | Anna | Wilby-Lopez | Stubbington Green Runners | 02:01:46 |
3 | 24 | Joanna | Tomsett | Littledown Harriers Running Club | 02:03:57 |
4 | 82 | Hannah | Collins | Oxford Tri | 02:08:11 |
5 | 287 | Imogen | Nicholson | Muddy Runners | 02:09:12 |
M40-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 250 | Gary | MacAlister | Avon Valley Runners | 01:42:49 |
2 | 20 | Daniel | Baldwin | Southville Running Club | 01:44:39 |
3 | 269 | David | Milton | Lordshill Road Runners Club | 01:45:46 |
4 | 143 | Leon | Gates | RMPAC | 01:46:32 |
5 | 7 | Stuart | Ashford | 01:46:32 |
F40-49
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Kirsty | Aked | Denmead Striders | 01:53:21 |
2 | 175 | Juliette | Hatt | Chippenham Harriers | 01:59:59 |
3 | 86 | julia | conroy | 02:03:03 | |
4 | 352 | Donna | Pearce | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:06:07 |
5 | 75 | Tina | Chantrey | Stubbington Green Runners & AC | 02:11:13 |
M50-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 383 | Mark | Stileman | Romsey Road Runners | 01:34:10 |
2 | 134 | Tim | Flint | 01:52:39 | |
3 | 268 | Tom | Miller | Northbrook AC | 01:57:19 |
4 | 450 | Ian | Boshier | Southampton Tri Club | 01:59:20 |
5 | 38 | Ian | Bleazard | 02:02:56 |
F50-59
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 306 | Caroline | Pemberton | New Forest Runners | 02:02:26 |
2 | 302 | Adele | Parham | Wincanton masters | 02:07:46 |
3 | 84 | Claudie | Combelas | Northbrook AC | 02:19:02 |
4 | 98 | Dawn | Cosh | Square and Compass | 02:19:31 |
5 | 356 | Gill | Sadler | Purbeck Runners | 02:27:02 |
M60+
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 88 | Tony | Cooley | Chichester runners | 02:18:10 |
2 | 18 | Trevor | Baker | Chichester Runners | 02:23:30 |
3 | 29 | Paul | Bennett | Road Runners club | 02:30:01 |
4 | 30 | Steve | Bennett | JCT Runner | 02:32:06 |
5 | 297 | Martin | Orr | Lytchett Manor Striders | 02:33:06 |
F60+
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Club | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 166 | belinda | harding | Victory A.C. | 02:20:10 |
2 | 330 | Dawn | Rogers | New Forest Runners | 02:28:48 |
3 | 286 | Lesley | Nesbitt | Yeovil Town RRC | 02:35:50 |
4 | 417 | Julie | Walton | Notts Women Runners | 02:44:16 |
5 | 312 | Anne | Porter | Frome Running Club | 02:52:46 |
Club Male
Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Category | Club | Time [Pos] |
1 | 325 | Paul | Robbins | M40-49 | NORTHBROOK AC | 01:49:23 [11] |
1 | 367 | Craig | Slyde | M40-49 | NORTHBROOK AC | 01:56:15 [25] |
1 | 268 | Tom | Miller | M50-59 | NORTHBROOK AC | 01:57:19 [26] |
2 | 317 | Lee | Pullen | M30-39 | LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS | 01:54:02 [20] |
2 | 273 | Scott | Mordew | M40-49 | LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS | 01:59:24 [29] |
2 | 380 | Mark | Stacey | M40-49 | LYTCHETT MANOR STRIDERS | 02:22:21 [120] |
3 | 180 | David | Henderson | M40-49 | OS RUNNERS | 02:05:56 [44] |
3 | 192 | Rollo | Home | M40-49 | OS RUNNERS | 02:11:31 [67] |
3 | 185 | Scott | Hill | M30-39 | OS RUNNERS | 02:33:02 [159] |
4 | 89 | Alexander | Cooper | Senior Male | TOTTON RUNNING CLUB | 02:05:34 [43] |
5 | 115 | Ian | Dodkin | M50-59 | TOTTON RUNNING CLUB | 02:21:53 [114] |
5 | 407 | Lee | Trueman | M40-49 | TOTTON RUNNING CLUB | 02:21:56 [115] |
6 | 216 | Peter | Jones | Senior Male | VERWOOD RUNNERS | 02:10:46 [63] |
6 | 260 | Gregory | Mason | M40-49 | VERWOOD RUNNERS | 02:19:03 [100] |
6 | 238 | Marcus | Lee | M40-49 | VERWOOD RUNNERS | 02:50:13 [237] |
7 | 228 | Richard | Kneller | M30-39 | LONELY GOAT RC | 02:10:16 [61] |
7 | 26 | Mark | Gibbs | M40-49 | LONELY GOAT RC | 02:37:19 [169] |
7 | 412 | Dimitris | Vainas | M40-49 | LONELY GOAT RC | 02:51:41 [244] |
8 | 340 | Daniel | Rourke | M30-39 | RUN VERITY | 02:04:26 [41] |
8 | 206 | Steve | James | M50-59 | RUN VERITY | 02:26:52 [140] |
8 | 25 | Richard | Bayley | M40-49 | RUN VERITY | 03:07:22 [300] |
9 | 261 | Trevor | McAlister | M30-39 | RYDE HARRIERS | 01:41:16 [2] |
9 | 141 | Graham | Gardner | M40-49 | RYDE HARRIERS | 03:11:14 [313] |
9 | 343 | keith | Ruth | M50-59 | RYDE HARRIERS | 03:11:15 [315] |
Club Female
Club Pos | Race Number | Firstname | Lastname | Category | Club | Time [Pos] |
1 | 430 | Anna | Wilby-Lopez | F30-39 | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS | 02:01:46 [32] |
1 | 399 | Tracey | Terry | F40-49 | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS | 02:19:57 [106] |
1 | 221 | Claire | Kelson | F30-39 | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS | 02:39:12 [174] |
2 | 231 | Magdalena | Kusmierczyk | F30-39 | YEOVIL TOWN RRC | 02:16:08 [84] |
2 | 207 | Yun Mi | Jang | F30-39 | YEOVIL TOWN RRC | 02:19:20 [101] |
2 | 178 | Rachel | Hayton | F50-59 | YEOVIL TOWN RRC | 02:35:00 [162] |
3 | 306 | Caroline | Pemberton | F50-59 | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 02:02:26 [34] |
3 | 330 | Dawn | Rogers | F60+ | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 02:28:48 [145] |
3 | 307 | Louise | Pennington | F30-39 | NEW FOREST RUNNERS | 03:03:08 [282] |
4 | 356 | Gill | Sadler | F50-59 | PURBECK RUNNERS | 02:27:02 [141] |
4 | 16 | abigail | Baker | F30-39 | PURBECK RUNNERS | 02:29:25 [148] |
4 | 257 | Megan | Marshall | F30-39 | PURBECK RUNNERS | 02:44:24 [207] |
5 | 388 | Emma | Surridge | F40-49 | FROME RUNNING CLUB | 02:35:34 [163] |
5 | 125 | Sara | Elliott | F50-59 | FROME RUNNING CLUB | 02:41:19 [186] |
5 | 293 | Fiona | Norris | F50-59 | FROME RUNNING CLUB | 02:41:19 [187] |
6 | 140 | Rebecca | Gardiner | F30-39 | LONELY GOAT RC | 02:17:25 [89] |
6 | 147 | Pippa | Gillingham | F30-39 | LONELY GOAT RC | 02:40:53 [182] |
6 | 305 | Heather | Payne | F40-49 | LONELY GOAT RC | 03:03:26 [284] |
7 | 75 | Tina | Chantrey | F40-49 | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & AC | 02:11:13 [66] |
7 | 315 | Lindsay | Pratt | F50-59 | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & AC | 02:52:32 [245] |
7 | 272 | Susan | Moore | F50-59 | STUBBINGTON GREEN RUNNERS & AC | 02:52:33 [246] |
8 | 442 | Clare | World | F40-49 | SOLENT RUNNING SISTERS | 02:41:12 [184] |
8 | 35 | Emma | Blake | F30-39 | SOLENT RUNNING SISTERS | 02:45:28 [221] |
8 | 411 | Lesley | Turner | F40-49 | SOLENT RUNNING SISTERS | 03:02:19 [273] |
9 | 396 | Ellen | Taylor | Senior Female | TOTTON RUNNING CLUB | 02:40:01 [177] |
9 | 424 | Millie | Webb | Senior Female | TOTTON RUNNING CLUB | 02:54:19 [250] |
9 | 309 | Donna | Pike | F40-49 | TOTTON RUNNING CLUB | 03:11:40 [322] |
10 | 124 | Mercedes | Elliott | F30-39 | ITCHEN SPITFIRES RUNNING CLUB | 02:44:42 [211] |
10 | 213 | Clare | Jesson | F50-59 | ITCHEN SPITFIRES RUNNING CLUB | 02:59:55 [267] |
10 | 105 | Catherine | Crocker | F40-49 | ITCHEN SPITFIRES RUNNING CLUB | 03:10:18 [309] |
11 | 50 | Zea | Brenchley | F30-39 | TOTTON RC | 02:45:05 [217] |
11 | 46 | Samantha | Bowyer | F30-39 | TOTTON RC | 03:11:40 [320] |
11 | 116 | Teresa | Dodkin | F40-49 | TOTTON RC | 03:11:40 [321] |
12 | 440 | Laurie | Woodford | F50-59 | RYDE HARRIERS | 03:07:14 [299] |
12 | 350 | Sian | Savin | F30-39 | RYDE HARRIERS | 03:11:15 [314] |
12 | 418 | Carolyn | Ward | F50-59 | RYDE HARRIERS | 03:11:15 [316] |
13 | 237 | Lynn | Lee | F50-59 | VERWOOD RUNNERS | 02:50:13 [236] |
13 | 34 | Jane | Blackmore | F50-59 | VERWOOD RUNNERS | 03:23:35 [350] |
13 | 210 | sam | jenkins | F40-49 | VERWOOD RUNNERS | 03:23:39 [351] |
14 | 220 | Amy | Kelly | F40-49 | RUN VERITY | 03:07:22 [301] |
14 | 107 | Hilary | Cullum | F50-59 | RUN VERITY | 03:30:15 [361] |
14 | 426 | Gina | Westwell | F40-49 | RUN VERITY | 03:33:46 [368] |